blue o ambience mall gurgaon price buy ambien online no prescription many 10mg ambien overdose

tramadol causes kidney failure generic tramadol obat tramal tramadol hcl

can tramadol 50 mg get you high buy tramadol online how long can you take tramadol without withdrawal

buy tramadol no prescription buy tramadol online tramadolor 100 mg id

does ambien interfere with rem sleep ambien no prescription ambience mall gurgaon ice skating

tramadol side effects on humans buy tramadol online tramadol withdrawal plan

soma muscle relaxer vicodin buy soma online numbers soma pills

2013 UIL State Track and Field Championship Winners named in FBISD

Several Fort Bend ISD student athletes competed in the 2013 UIL State Track and Field Championship tournament, on May 10 and 11, and earned numerous awards, including five gold medals, 11 silver medals, and five bronze awards. In the team standings, Marshall High School Boys were recognized as the 4A State Runner-Up, the Bush High School Boys team was named third-place finishers, and Ridge Point High School’s Boys team came in sixth-place in the 4A Boys Standings.

Students at the following schools also won individual and team awards at the championship tournament:

Austin High School (5A Division)

• Bria Druilhet – 1st place, Girls Triple Jump; 5th place, Girls Long Jump

• Aleah Hurst – 4th place, Girls Long Jump

Bush High School (5A Division)

• Rushell Harvey – 1st place, Girls 100-Meter Dash; 1st place, Girls 200-Meter Dash

• Chad Davis, Kasey Poole, O’Shea Wilson and Wayne Grice – 2nd place, Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

• Darren Land, O’Shea Wilson, Chad Davis and Wayne Grice – 3rd place, Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

• Jarra Owens – 4th place, Girls 100-Meter Dash

• Tim Saddler, Kevon Murray, D’Andre Lewis and Chad Davis – 5th place, Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

• D’Andre Lewis – 5th place, Boys 800-Meter Run

• Jennifer Arinze, Jarra Owens, Vanessa Egwuata and Rushell Harvey – 8th place, Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

Elkins High School (5A Division)

• Darvin Kidsy – 8th place, Boys High Jump

Hightower High School (5A Division)

• Jeia Gillam – 4th place, Girls Discuss; 5th place, Girls Shot Put

Marshall High School (4A Division)

• Mylana Hearn – 1st place, Girls Triple Jump

• Kendall Sheffield – 2nd place, Boys 110-Meter Hurdles; 2nd place, Boys 300-Meter Hurdles

• William Polley, Brandon Jenkins, Mark Barre and Kendall Sheffield – 2nd place, Boys 4×100 Meter Relay; 4th place, Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

• Jaelin Hatton – 3rd place, Girls 100-Meter Hurdles

Ridge Point High School (4A Division)

• Cameron Burrell – 1st place, Boys 100-Meter Dash; 2nd place, Boys Long Jump

• Jalen LaCounte, Deante Ford, Mark Roman and Cameron Burrell – 4th place, Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

• Blake Wesley, Jalen LaCounte, Mark Roman and Cameron Burrell – 7th place, Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

Short URL:

Posted by on Jun 6 2013. Filed under Fort Bend ISD. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
Log in | Copyright © 2015 by | All rights reserved.