xanax vs lorazepam dosages buy generic xanax xanax dosage 10 mg

can i get in trouble for buying tramadol online cheap tramadol tramadol withdrawal flu like symptoms

soma no prescription overnight delivery soma online pharmacy soma brasil facebook

hydrocodone/acetaminophen 5-325 tb uses hydrocodone 750 mg hydrocodone side effects dry mouth

picture of alprazolam 0.5mg xanax online no prescription generic xanax 029

valium vs xanax for recreational use valium online no prescription valium pill 10mg

what kind of drug is ambien considered ambien cost can't sleep without taking ambien

tramadol for cats tramadol generic tramadol for dogs expire

what is in valium pill order valium online buy brand name valium online

taking ambien for years ambien zolpidem ambien clonazepam drug interactions

School Bus Safety Contest winners advance to Regional Competition on April 8

Fort Settlement Middle School winners, shown with their art teacher Donna Pierce, are (from left): Margaret Scott (3rd place), Lauren Fahys (2nd place), and Elena Urgana (1st place).

Fort Settlement Middle School winners, shown with their art teacher Donna Pierce, are (from left): Margaret Scott (3rd place), Lauren Fahys (2nd place), and Elena Urgana (1st place).

Fort Bend ISD congratulates students who were named winners in the School Bus Safety Poster Contest, sponsored by the Texas Association of Pupil Transportation. 

FBISD’s Hodges Bend and Lake Olympia Terminal staff judged poster submissions from students in their service areas. The first-place winners have advanced to the regional competition, which will be held on April 8 during the Gulf Coast Association of Pupil Transportation’s business meeting. Regional winners will advance to the state competition, held in June.

Lake Olympia Terminal Winners:

Division I

  • Ginka Williams, 1st place, Jones Elementary
  • Brima Conth, 2nd place, Hunters Glen Elementary
  • Kourtna Jones, 3rd place, Hunters Glen Elementary

Division II

  • Lilli Hudson, 1st place, Lexington Creek Elementary
  • Amy Garza, 2nd place, Glover Elementary
  • Nyla Reese, 3rd place, Hunters Glen Elementary

Division III

  • Elena Uranga, 1st place, Fort Settlement Middle School
  • Lauren Fahys, 2nd place, Fort Settlement Middle School
  • Margaret Scott, 3rd place, Fort Settlement Middle School

Hodges Bend Terminal Winners:

Division I

  • Ethan Ngo, 1st place, Seguin Elementary
  • Logan Longworth, 2nd place, Oakland Elementary
  • Lonnie Sporrer, 3rd place, Oakland Elementary

Division II

  • Brittany Bocanegra, 1st place, Seguin Elementary
  • Emily Brown, 2nd place, Oakland Elementary
  • Avinitha Simhadri, 3rd place, Oakland Elementary

Shown are the winning first-place posters.

Lilli Hudson, 1st place, Division II, Lake Olympia Terminal

Lilli Hudson, 1st place, Division II, Lake Olympia Terminal

Ginka Williams, 1st place, Division I, Lake Olympia Terminal 

Ethan Ngo, 1st place, Division I, Hodges Bend Terminal

Elena Uranga, 1st place, Division III, Lake Olympia Terminal

Brittany Bocanegra, 1st place, Division II, Hodges Bend Terminal

 

 

Short URL: http://www.fortbendstar.com/?p=38138

Posted by on Feb 14 2014. Filed under Featured Slider, Fort Bend ISD. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Search Archive

Search by Date
Search by Category
Search with Google
Log in | Copyright © 2011 by Fortbendstar.com | All rights reserved.